Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku

Hotel

Tokyo, JapanSumida-ku, Yokoami 1-6-1, 130-0015

Good value

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$110

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 10 guests
  • Up to 49 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$110

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

With Edo Tokyo Museum 230 metres away, Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku is a property in Tokyo.

The available units are rooms of 19 to 49 m². They all have air conditioning and a TV. In all rooms, a private bathroom with a shower, a bath, a bidet, a hair dryer and free toiletries is provided. Beyond that, tea and coffee making facilities as well as a fridge are available. Slippers, heating, soundproofing and a wardrobe are featured. A desk, a seating area, an iron and carpeted floors are also supplied. In some rooms, bottled water and a sofa are provided. The windows in some rooms look out onto the city. Towels and bed linen can be found in all rooms.

Points of interest nearby include Former Yasuda Gardens (300 metres) and Japanese Sword Museum (310 metres). For air travel, Tokyo International Airport is 17 km away. Guests who want to go cycling can do so in the area.

For guests, there is a restaurant. On the property are wheelchair access, accessible facilities, a tour desk, a safety deposit box and a coffee shop. A business centre, laundry service, room service and massage services can also be arranged. Guests with children can stay in family rooms.

To get upstairs, guests can take the lift. There is free WiFi, and bags can be left in luggage storage. The front desk operates 24 hours a day. Daily housekeeping, express check-in and check-out as well as meeting and banquet facilities are on hand for guests. For drivers, private parking is available. In total, this 4-star property has 494 rooms.

Distances to selected places

Japanese Sword Museum310 m in a straight line
Sumo Museum370 m in a straight line
Kiyosumi Gardens2 km in a straight line
Rikugi Garden6 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Single Room - Smoking119 m²Single bed
Superior Twin Room - Smoking427 m²2 single beds
Triple Room - Smoking527 m²3 single beds
Moderate Double Room - Non Smoking319 m²Large bed (King size)
Moderate Twin Room with Tokyo Sky Tree View - Smoking424 m²2 single beds
Show more (16)Show less

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Add your main requirements and compare the rooms at Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator
  • desk

Single Room - Smoking

▾

Superior Twin Room - Smoking

▾

Triple Room - Smoking

▾

Moderate Double Room - Non Smoking

▾

Moderate Twin Room with Tokyo Sky Tree View - Smoking

▾

Moderate Twin Room - Smoking

▾

Quadruple Room - Smoking

▾

Two Adjacent Triple Room - Smoking

▾

Triple Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Premium Twin Room with River View - Non-Smoking

▾

Premium Double Room with Sky Tree View Rooms - Non-Smoking

▾

Premium Twin Room with Sky Tree View - Non-Smoking

▾

Moderate Twin Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Superior Twin Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Moderate Twin Room with Tokyo Sky Tree View - Non-Smoking

▾

Single Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Room Selected At Check-In (1 Adult)

▾

Quadruple Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Two Adjacent Triple Room - Non-Smoking

▾

Limited Time Offer - Room Selected at Check-In (1 adult)

▾

Limited Time Offer - Room Selected at Check-In (2 adult)

▾

Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

A baby cot is only available in the Twin Room and Premium Twin Room with River View - Non-Smoking.

To use the property's free shuttle to Tokyo Disney Resort, please make a reservation at time of booking.

Please check the time schedule on the hotel's official website.

The schedule is subject to change, and guests cannot make a shuttle reservation more than 3 months in advance.

Please note that a reservation is required in advance to park your vehicle, if your vehicle height exceeds 200 cm.

Please contact the property directly for more details.

When booking for 8 guests or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Please contact the property directly for more details.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • English
  • Japanese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Bakurochō” from Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku?

The railway station “Bakurochō” is 1.4 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Tokyo International Airport” from Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku?

Tokyo International Airport is 16.6 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 1,477 guest reviews is 8/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku or add your own.

Share your experience of staying at Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku. Tell us what you thought of the room, cleanliness and service. Your review will help others choose where to stay.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~US$110
Typical price
~US$215

Cheaper than 9 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 367

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$110
Typical price
~US$217

This property is 49% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a spa and with accessible facilities: 25

At a similar price

~US$93 – ~US$126

  • Compared properties 111
  • Rated higher than this property 81
  • With a pool 2
  • With breakfast 0

Highest rated at this price

HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSA

9.5/10 ~US$124

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.